Home Page

Personal Data

How do Iliad, Free and Free Mobile use your personal data?

Iliad, Free and Free Mobile use the identification and contact data that you have provided in order to invite you to events they organize and for sending you corporate press releases and information about new products.

The data is stored for the length of time required to carry out these purposes and for no more than three years after your most recent contact with Iliad, Free or Free Mobile.

How can you manage how your personal data is collected and used?

If, at any time, you wish to exercise your right to (i) access, amend and/or remove your personal data, or (ii) object to your personal data being processed (provided you can demonstrate legitimate grounds for objection), or (iii) data portability, please e-mail presse@iliad.fr, with proof of your identity.

You can contact our Data Protection Officer ("DPO") at any time at dpo@iliad.fr. You can also contact the DPO to give instructions on what should happen to your personal data after your death.

If you make a complaint and do not receive a satisfactory response from Iliad, Free or Free Mobile, you can contact the French data protection agency – the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL)

Who can access your personal data?

Your personal data is processed by Iliad, Free and Free Mobile and may be transferred to third-party providers who supply them with assistance, advisory or other services.

It may also be transferred, on request, to the persons and authorities who are entitled to access personal data by way of the applicable laws or regulations or in accordance with instructions issued by the legally-competent authorities.


Iliad S.A. – Share capital: €12,999,215.04 – Registered in Paris under number B 342 376 332 – Registered office: 16 rue de la Ville l’Évêque, 75008 Paris, France

Free S.A.S. – Share capital: €3,441,812 – Registered in Paris under number B 421 938 861 – Registered office: 8 rue de la Ville l’Évêque, 75008 Paris, France

Free Mobile S.A.S. – Share capital: €365,138,779 – Registered in Paris under number B 499 247 138 – Registered office: 16 rue de la Ville l’Évêque, 75008 Paris, France


Updated: 08/13/2018